Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lærdal, Western Norway

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lærdal, Western Norway. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lærdal, Western Norway with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4112,120
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7142,308
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,5042,177
YaoundeCameroon 6,3733,960
YokoCameroon 6,1873,844
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0263,123
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4353,377
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,0723,773
YanjiChina 7,3334,557
YichangChina 7,7454,813
YinchuanChina 6,7654,204
YiningChina 5,0273,124
YariguiesColombia 8,8585,505
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5214,674
YasicaDominican Republic 7,4704,642
YazdIran 4,6642,898
YakushimaJapan 8,6315,363
YamagataJapan 8,1755,080
YamaguchiJapan 8,2805,145
YokkaichiJapan 8,3895,213
YokohamaJapan 8,4445,247
YonagoJapan 8,2215,109
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9015,531
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0696,879
YeMyanmar 8,5465,311
YolaNigeria 5,7783,591
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0765,018
YurimaguasPeru 10,2396,363
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9981,863
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3484,566
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2092,615
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1724,457
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3133,923
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,9864,341
York, PaUsa 5,9243,681
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,9973,727
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,3615,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -