Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lærdal, Western Norway

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lærdal, Western Norway. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lærdal, Western Norway with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,6752,284
In SalahAlgeria 3,7812,350
InnsbruckAustria 1,554966
IbiriteBrazil 10,1166,286
IguatuBrazil 8,5165,292
IlheusBrazil 9,3835,831
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7795,455
IndaialBrazil 11,0276,852
IpameriBrazil 10,0496,245
IraiBrazil 11,2226,974
IreceBrazil 9,1305,673
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2025,718
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0555,627
ItaitubaBrazil 9,0475,622
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8456,118
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1546,310
ItapevaBrazil 10,7146,658
ItirucuBrazil 9,2685,759
ItuacuBrazil 9,3675,821
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7646,689
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7822,971
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4552,768
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,2943,290
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6952,296
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8302,380
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,3607,059
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0668,741
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,6529,105
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4604,636
IzobambaEcuador 9,8326,110
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8422,387
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,0295,611
IoanninaGreece 2,5451,581
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,7581,714
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,6761,041
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6494,132
IranshahrIran 5,4333,376
IstranaItaly 1,7361,079
IidaJapan 8,3735,203
IizukaJapan 8,3025,159
IrakoJapan 8,4395,244
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9375,554
IrozakiJapan 8,5035,284
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9655,571
IshinomakiJapan 8,1885,088
IwamizawaJapan 7,7084,790
IzuharaJapan 8,1925,090
IrbidJordan 3,7722,344
IfraneMorocco 3,1981,987
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,97011,167
IlorinNigeria 5,8523,637
InchonNorth Korea 7,7584,821
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,9031,182
IslamabadPakistan 5,4913,412
IquitosPeru 9,8856,142
IloiloPhilippines 10,2526,371
IasiRomania 2,0101,249
IcaRussia 6,7464,192
IlirnejRussia 5,6593,517
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6134,110
IrkutskRussia 5,4403,380
Ivdel’Russia 2,7861,732
IbizaSpain 2,5041,556
IspartaTurkey 3,0471,893
IstanbulTurkey 2,6691,659
IzmirTurkey 2,8601,777
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,7121,064
IzmailUkraine 2,2291,385
Imperial, NeUsa 7,0184,361
Independence, KsUsa 7,1314,431
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4213,369
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,4123,985
Indianola, IaUsa 6,6624,140
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,9443,693
Inverness, FlUsa 7,1914,468
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,4874,031
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,9303,685
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,6833,532
IsokaZambia 8,2165,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -