Jill2016.com
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lærdal, Western Norway

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lærdal, Western Norway. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lærdal, Western Norway with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4909,004
UaupesBrazil 9,1745,701
UbatubaBrazil 10,5096,530
UberabaBrazil 10,2466,367
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5233,432
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3673,335
UpernavikGreenland 2,8811,790
UummannaqGreenland 2,7731,723
UdineItaly 1,7091,062
Ustica IslandItaly 2,5171,564
UenoJapan 8,3925,215
UnzendakeJapan 8,3775,206
UrakawaJapan 7,8464,876
UshibukaJapan 8,4225,234
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3365,180
UwajimaJapan 8,4155,229
UkmergeLithuania 1,194742
UtenaLithuania 1,218757
UlaangomMongolia 5,0853,160
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9333,687
UlgiiMongolia 5,0523,139
UliastaiMongolia 5,4863,409
UmnugoviMongolia 5,1323,189
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,1523,823
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9244,924
UfaRussia 2,8691,783
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,1261,942
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6183,491
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4964,036
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5393,442
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,2401,392
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7924,221
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7703,586
Ust-OlojRussia 5,6403,505
Umm BeninSudan 5,7483,572
UmeåSweden 723450
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9165,541
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6025,346
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4365,242
UrfaTurkey 3,4362,135
UsakTurkey 2,9111,809
Uman’Ukraine 1,9761,228
UzgorodUkraine 1,6661,035
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,0713,773
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,1373,813
Urbana, IlUsa 6,4724,022
Urbana, OhUsa 6,2543,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -