Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lærdal, Western Norway

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lærdal, Western Norway. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lærdal, Western Norway with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,7352,321
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7281,695
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7241,693
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6951,675
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1787,567
AzulArgentina 12,4527,738
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5239,646
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4338,969
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2338,844
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1518,794
AmberleyAustralia 15,4869,623
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,5412,200
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,7862,353
AimoresBrazil 9,9456,180
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1015,656
AltamiraBrazil 8,7595,443
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4275,858
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4356,484
ApodiBrazil 8,3825,209
AracajuBrazil 8,9025,532
AracuaiBrazil 9,7136,036
AragarcasBrazil 10,0426,240
AraxaBrazil 10,1866,330
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6425,370
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9814,338
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9414,313
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3263,310
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2082,615
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,0241,879
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,5933,476
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,8493,634
AbecheChad 5,3593,330
AntofagastaChile 11,6557,242
AricaChile 11,1546,931
AltaiChina 5,0593,144
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6676,007
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5895,959
AraucaColombia 8,6895,400
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,4794,647
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4494,629
AzuaDominican Republic 7,5894,716
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7042,302
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9242,439
AswanEgypt 4,5552,830
AsyutEgypt 4,1732,593
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,0795,642
AsmaraEritrea 5,6733,526
AssabEritrea 6,0433,755
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,3353,937
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,1311,324
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,6948,509
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,6717,874
AccraGhana 6,2013,853
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5711,598
AthensGreece 2,8001,740
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8291,758
AasiaatGreenland 2,8401,765
AmmassalikGreenland 2,2561,402
AputiteqGreenland 2,0091,248
AkureyriIceland 1,363847
AgraIndia 6,3493,946
AhmedabadIndia 6,4474,006
AkolaIndia 6,9074,292
AllahabadIndia 6,7094,169
AmritsarIndia 5,7663,583
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9667,436
AbadanIran 4,5202,809
ArakIran 4,2382,633
AlbengaItaly 1,8931,176
AlgheroItaly 2,2731,412
AmendolaItaly 2,2411,393
AnconaItaly 1,9811,231
ArezzoItaly 1,9791,230
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,2803,903
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,2673,894
AbashiriJapan 7,6984,783
AburatsuJapan 8,5395,306
AikawaJapan 8,1295,052
AjiroJapan 8,4655,260
AkitaJapan 8,0174,982
AkuneJapan 8,4455,248
AomoriJapan 7,9244,924
AsahikawaJapan 7,6694,766
AsosanJapan 8,3945,216
AmmanJordan 3,8342,383
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8553,017
AinaziLatvia 1,013629
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1375,678
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,2505,748
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5685,946
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,9505,562
AtarMauritania 4,7862,974
AgalegaMauritius 9,0235,607
AcapulcoMexico 9,2755,764
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6243,495
AltaiMongolia 5,5733,463
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8943,663
AgadirMorocco 3,6352,259
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,007626
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,89711,122
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,60710,941
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,32810,768
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,20110,689
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,84111,087
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,79911,061
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,19510,685
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,18010,676
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,17810,674
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,17810,674
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,17810,674
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,17810,674
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,0495,623
AgadezNiger 4,9043,047
AsuncionParaguay 11,2246,974
ArequipaPeru 11,0206,848
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4465,870
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8979,257
AradRomania 1,8821,169
AjanRussia 6,2573,888
AldanRussia 5,6703,523
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7881,733
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6362,260
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9284,305
AnadyrRussia 5,9973,727
ArkhangelskRussia 1,6991,056
ArmavirRussia 2,8191,752
AstrakhanRussia 3,0591,901
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,7599,171
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,2341,388
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5431,580
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5851,606
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7811,728
Abu HamedSudan 5,0403,132
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,7893,598
AqiqSudan 5,3383,317
ArbaatSudan 5,1283,186
AromaSudan 5,5223,432
AtbaraSudan 5,2553,265
Abu KamalSyria 3,7942,358
AleppoSyria 3,4622,152
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9445,558
AtakpameTogo 5,9713,710
AdanaTurkey 3,3062,054
AfyonTurkey 2,9451,830
AnkaraTurkey 2,9161,812
AntalyaTurkey 3,1431,953
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,3082,677
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 702436
AberporthUk 1,234767
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,189739
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,5381,577
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,3461,458
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4013,356
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3923,351
ArtigasUruguay 11,6847,261
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0774,398
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,4444,004
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,2334,495
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7404,810
Ada, MnUsa 6,2413,878
Adrian, MiUsa 6,0963,788
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7254,179
Akron, OhUsa 6,0663,770
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,5284,678
Albany, GaUsa 7,0134,358
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5193,429
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,3893,970
Albion, NeUsa 6,7494,194
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,7944,843
Aledo, IlUsa 6,5234,053
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,5624,078
Algona, IaUsa 6,4774,025
Alice, TxUsa 8,0895,027
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,7863,596
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9524,320
Alma, MiUsa 6,0553,763
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,8033,606
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1215,046
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,5604,698
Amherst, MaUsa 5,5433,444
Amite, LaUsa 7,4614,637
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,2903,909
Anderson, InUsa 6,3753,961
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6834,153
Angelica, NyUsa 5,7983,603
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,0963,788
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,6154,110
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2794,523
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,3794,585
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6214,114
Ashland, WiUsa 5,9783,715
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,3204,549
Atchison, KsUsa 6,8484,256
Athens, GaUsa 6,7974,224
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8804,276
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,8483,634
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2864,528
Auburn, NeUsa 6,8474,255
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7824,214
Augusta, MtUsa 6,8364,248
Aurora, IlUsa 6,2893,908
Austin, TxUsa 7,8524,879
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1872,602
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8202,995
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3685,200
AdenYemen 6,1543,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -