Jill2016.com
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lærdal, Western Norway

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lærdal, Western Norway. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lærdal, Western Norway with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8212,996
ShkoderAlbania 2,2581,403
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6891,671
SaltaArgentina 11,5487,176
San AntonioArgentina 13,0698,121
San LuisArgentina 12,4067,709
San RafaelArgentina 12,6287,847
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6297,848
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7777,318
SarmientoArgentina 13,6948,510
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0449,970
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0389,966
SalzburgAustria 1,516942
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4512,144
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,6872,291
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,5762,222
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5612,213
SaveBenin 5,9123,674
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7426,675
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0441,270
SalvadorBrazil 9,1765,702
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4947,143
SantaremBrazil 8,8005,468
SantosBrazil 10,6086,592
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4766,510
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0955,652
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5135,290
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1956,957
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4217,097
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3686,443
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3315,177
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8186,101
São PauloBrazil 10,5766,572
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4086,467
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1666,317
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9765,578
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0505,624
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0676,256
SobralBrazil 8,2835,147
SoureBrazil 8,3385,181
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2105,723
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8617,371
SurubimBrazil 8,5305,300
SadovoBulgaria 2,4081,496
SandanskiBulgaria 2,4161,501
SofiaBulgaria 2,3061,433
SiemreapCambodia 9,0465,621
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6962,918
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,5594,076
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,8923,040
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8054,229
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8872,415
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7032,923
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1483,820
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,7243,557
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1992,609
Scott, SkCanada 6,2063,857
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5162,806
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8232,997
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,1813,220
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2883,286
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,8033,606
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,7403,567
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,1263,807
Smithers, BcCanada 6,5294,057
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2492,640
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6922,916
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,3623,953
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,3663,956
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5152,806
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,0332,506
SalCape Verde 5,4883,410
SantiagoChile 12,6347,851
SewellChile 12,6747,876
ShanghaiChina 8,1615,071
ShantouChina 8,7135,414
ShenyangChina 7,2164,484
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,7445,434
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4825,271
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1285,672
SibenikCroatia 2,0061,246
SplitCroatia 2,0401,268
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 770479
StudsgårdDenmark 560348
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4854,652
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5184,672
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,4604,636
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,4844,651
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4424,625
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,5474,690
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5184,672
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,5704,704
San JuanDominican Republic 7,5824,711
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,4814,649
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4574,634
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,4934,656
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5254,676
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,5464,689
San GabrielEcuador 9,6986,026
SalloumEgypt 3,5272,192
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7852,352
SohagEgypt 4,2462,638
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1022,549
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,0325,613
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8098,581
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,152716
StrasbourgFrance 1,392865
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0294,989
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9794,958
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9781,850
SchleswigGermany 737458
StuttgartGermany 1,372852
SamosGreece 2,9281,819
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7211,691
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,0781,913
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7971,738
SiguiriGuinea 5,6843,532
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,9065,535
SzegedHungary 1,8371,142
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6421,020
StykkisholmurIceland 1,570976
SagarIndia 6,6994,163
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5423,444
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4137,713
SemnanIran 4,2762,657
ShahroudIran 4,2782,658
ShirazIran 4,8072,987
ShannonIreland 1,358844
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,9201,193
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2261,384
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4771,539
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,8951,178
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2641,407
Scuro MountainItaly 2,4931,549
SigonellaItaly 2,6811,666
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3433,942
SagaJapan 8,3255,173
SaigoJapan 8,1445,060
SakaiJapan 8,2065,100
SakataJapan 8,0915,028
SapporoJapan 7,7104,791
SaseboJapan 8,3135,166
SendaiJapan 8,1935,091
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4855,273
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2815,146
ShinjoJapan 8,1235,047
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5125,290
ShirakawaJapan 8,2875,150
ShizuokaJapan 8,4495,250
SumotoJapan 8,3915,214
SuttsuJapan 7,7044,787
SuwaJapan 8,3295,176
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0438,105
SavannakhetLaos 8,7795,455
SiauliaiLithuania 1,077669
SiluteLithuania 1,031641
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3271,446
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,1845,707
SalimaMalawi 8,6575,379
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5116,532
SibuMalaysia 10,5436,551
SanMali 5,4013,356
SegouMali 5,4143,364
SikassoMali 5,6323,500
St. BrandonMauritius 9,7716,072
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,1025,656
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,0193,740
SainshandMongolia 6,3513,946
SafiMorocco 3,4232,127
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7602,336
SittweMyanmar 7,8114,854
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,43210,832
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 264164
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,9311,200
SaiqOman 5,6793,529
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1093,796
SurOman 5,8213,618
SialkotPakistan 5,6693,523
SibbiPakistan 5,5853,471
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3407,047
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1136,906
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4856,516
SandomierzPoland 1,447899
SniezkaPoland 1,256780
SuwalkiPoland 1,195743
SzczecinPoland 953592
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9141,811
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5152,184
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3374,560
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0706,258
Satu MareRomania 1,7691,099
SibiuRomania 2,0101,249
SulinaRomania 2,2871,421
SadrinskRussia 3,1981,987
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,246775
SalekhardRussia 2,8511,771
SaratovRussia 2,5531,586
SejmcanRussia 5,9163,676
SelagoncyRussia 4,6542,892
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5914,717
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0553,763
SmolenskRussia 1,599993
SociRussia 2,8771,788
SortovalaRussia 1,231765
SuntarRussia 5,1033,171
SurgutRussia 3,3872,105
SverdlovskRussia 2,9961,862
SyktyvkarRussia 2,2641,407
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2224,488
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,7484,193
SeychellesSeychelles 8,3885,213
SingaporeSingapore 10,2226,352
SliacSlovakia 1,563972
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7634,824
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4104,605
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,4041,494
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,0741,289
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,0931,301
SevilleSpain 2,7921,735
SennarSudan 5,6873,534
ShambatSudan 5,4283,373
ShendiSudan 5,3453,321
StenseleSweden 657408
StockholmSweden 613381
StorlienSweden 344214
SundsvallSweden 546339
SantisSwitzerland 1,541958
SongeaTanzania 8,3505,189
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6935,402
SongkhlaThailand 9,4755,888
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7425,432
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2075,721
SurinThailand 8,8815,519
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6673,522
SokodeTogo 5,8153,614
SfaxTunisia 2,9391,826
SousseTunisia 2,8161,750
SamsunTurkey 2,9311,821
SiirtTurkey 3,5032,177
SivasTurkey 3,1081,931
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5942,855
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,507936
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 838521
SarataUkraine 2,2011,368
SarnyUkraine 1,596992
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5171,564
SumyUkraine 2,0131,251
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3553,328
SaltoUruguay 11,8517,364
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0224,985
Safford, AzUsa 8,1385,057
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,2843,284
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,2854,527
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,7024,164
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,8434,253
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,3853,968
Salem, InUsa 6,4664,018
Salem, OrUsa 7,4194,610
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,4464,627
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8804,897
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9634,948
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4535,253
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1445,061
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3374,559
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,3645,197
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,0673,770
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,4305,238
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,3545,191
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6324,122
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,7173,553
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8574,261
Scott City, KsUsa 7,2624,513
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,0034,352
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,4664,018
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1244,427
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1394,436
Sedan, KsUsa 7,1274,429
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9734,333
Selma, AlUsa 7,1654,453
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,6303,498
Seymour, InUsa 6,4664,018
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5084,044
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,8624,264
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4614,636
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,6404,126
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,5454,067
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,2363,875
Southport, NcUsa 6,5184,050
Sparta, IlUsa 6,7244,179
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2173,863
Spickard, MoUsa 6,7194,175
Spokane, WaUsa 6,9674,329
Spooner, WiUsa 6,1243,805
Springfield, IlUsa 6,5664,080
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,9874,342
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8694,268
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,2463,881
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,7014,164
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,9523,698
Stamford, CtUsa 5,6823,531
State College, PaUsa 5,8973,665
State University, MsUsa 7,1714,456
State University, NmUsa 8,1105,039
Staunton, VaUsa 6,1963,850
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,2714,518
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,6624,140
Stockton, CaUsa 8,0765,018
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,5654,080
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5203,431
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2264,490
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7214,177
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2124,481
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,8024,227
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,7544,197
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6053,483
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6262,875
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7055,409
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4325,239
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4255,235
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,0732,531
SocotraYemen 6,5454,067
SenangaZambia 8,6945,403
SerenjeZambia 8,5025,283
SeshekeZambia 8,8605,506
SolweziZambia 8,3135,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -