Jill2016.com
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lærdal, Western Norway

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lærdal, Western Norway. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lærdal, Western Norway with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0383,131
FarahAfghanistan 5,0243,122
FormosaArgentina 11,3437,049
ForrestAustralia 14,6009,073
FrancistownBotswana 9,3245,794
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9904,965
FloraniaBrazil 8,3925,215
FlorestaBrazil 8,7195,418
FlorianoBrazil 8,7105,413
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0706,879
FormosaBrazil 9,7916,084
FortalezaBrazil 8,2185,107
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1176,908
FrancaBrazil 10,3076,405
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,7293,560
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6813,530
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,8823,655
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0063,732
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,5144,048
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6843,532
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5903,474
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,2123,860
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8673,646
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,8803,033
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,8793,032
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6952,296
FayaChad 4,8773,030
FamagustaCyprus 3,4392,137
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 629391
FarafraEgypt 4,0812,536
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9914,344
FichtelbergGermany 1,230764
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,220758
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4431,518
FrederikshbGreenland 2,9331,823
FaranahGuinea 5,8693,647
FalconaraItaly 1,9791,230
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,9351,202
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2461,396
FonniItaly 2,3331,450
FrontoneItaly 1,9821,232
FrosinoneItaly 2,1951,364
FukauraJapan 7,9154,919
FukueJapan 8,3245,173
FukuiJapan 8,2625,134
FukuokaJapan 8,2965,155
FukushimaJapan 8,2315,115
FukuyamaJapan 8,3185,169
FushikiJapan 8,2165,106
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7602,958
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8366,112
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2106,345
FunchalMadeira 3,6192,249
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4434,625
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,1471,956
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5434
FaroPortugal 2,8861,793
FerganaRussia 4,8202,995
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0773,776
FalunSweden 442275
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,081672
FeodosijaUkraine 2,5421,580
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8693,647
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,8884,280
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,5704,083
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,3853,968
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,2423,879
Farmington, MeUsa 5,1323,189
Farmington, MnUsa 6,2483,883
Farmington, MoUsa 6,7534,196
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,5144,048
Fayette, IaUsa 6,3863,968
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,1314,432
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4784,026
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0974,410
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0064,354
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,6394,747
Findlay, OhUsa 6,1653,831
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,9884,964
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,9983,727
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,1503,821
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,1894,467
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,4774,025
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,1674,454
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,3934,594
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,9904,343
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2124,482
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,2453,881
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5704,704
Framingham, MaUsa 5,4363,378
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,5084,044
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6044,725
Franklin, PaUsa 5,9873,721
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1033,792
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,1375,057
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,3763,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -