Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lærdal, Western Norway

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lærdal, Western Norway. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lærdal, Western Norway with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,8323,003
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,5072,179
QubaAzerbaijan 3,5062,178
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3955,217
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,9202,436
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,0533,140
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,5824,090
QuinteroChile 12,6257,845
QingdaoChina 7,6374,746
QiqiharChina 6,6844,153
QuitoEcuador 9,8096,095
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,85111,093
QuettaPakistan 5,4673,397
Quanah, TxUsa 7,5614,699
Quitman, GaUsa 7,1074,416
Quang TriVietnam 8,8925,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -