Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lærdal, Western Norway

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lærdal, Western Norway. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lærdal, Western Norway with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,4092,118
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,0661,905
EsquelArgentina 13,5408,414
EzeizaArgentina 12,2077,586
East SaleAustralia 16,24710,096
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5419,036
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5429,036
EssendonAustralia 16,10110,005
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3886,455
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5297,164
EspinosaBrazil 9,5465,932
Earlton, OnCanada 5,4073,360
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,2783,901
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,2403,878
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,2513,884
Edson, AbCanada 6,3453,943
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,9114,295
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1333,190
Estevan, SkCanada 6,2813,903
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,7744,209
Eureka, NtCanada 3,4522,145
ErlianChina 6,5494,070
El CaranoColombia 9,1365,677
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 780485
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,6064,727
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,4694,641
El ArishEgypt 3,8472,391
El TorEgypt 4,1372,571
ErfurtGermany 1,141709
EssenGermany 1,075668
EsfahanIran 4,4782,783
EilatIsrael 4,0452,513
EsashiJapan 7,7964,845
EldoretKenya 7,1344,433
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6313,499
EssaouiraMorocco 3,5192,187
EeldeNetherlands 885550
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,47810,861
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,80611,065
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,0285,610
EnuguNigeria 6,0713,773
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3497,052
EvoraPortugal 2,7201,690
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9034,289
EkimcanRussia 6,4394,001
Elat’MaRussia 2,1011,305
ElistaRussia 2,8611,778
ErbogacenRussia 4,8403,008
EssejRussia 4,1092,554
Ed DueimSudan 5,6013,481
El FasherSudan 5,4693,398
El GeneinaSudan 5,4273,372
El ObeidSudan 5,6333,501
El ShowakSudan 5,6633,519
En NahudSudan 5,6393,504
EdirneTurkey 2,5091,559
ErzincanTurkey 3,2242,003
ErzurumTurkey 3,2762,036
EskisehirTurkey 2,8421,766
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,1322,568
EntebbeUganda 7,1094,417
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 846526
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 895556
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,8683,647
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9624,326
Eastport, MeUsa 4,9833,097
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,6584,137
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,0824,401
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,1035,035
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,1693,834
Elko, NvUsa 7,5854,713
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,0324,370
Elmira, NyUsa 5,7283,560
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,7034,787
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,2833,283
Erie, PaUsa 5,9003,666
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,9424,314
Eugene, OrUsa 7,5064,665
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,0814,400
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,8764,894
Eureka, SdUsa 6,4614,015
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,3594,573
Evansville, InUsa 6,6284,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -