Jill2016.com
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lærdal, Western Norway

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lærdal, Western Norway. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lærdal, Western Norway with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9847,447
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7047,273
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2947,640
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2478,853
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3587,058
RosarioArgentina 12,1197,531
RichmondAustralia 15,9939,938
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9639,298
RecifeBrazil 8,5235,296
RemansoBrazil 8,9675,572
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2036,340
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3806,450
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9706,817
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1886,331
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,3983,976
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,7383,565
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,2303,872
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2343,874
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9192,436
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6574,137
Roberval, QcCanada 4,9553,079
RuoqiangChina 5,8103,610
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6185,355
RandersDenmark 534332
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6074,727
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,4424,624
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0658,740
RumipambaEcuador 9,8986,150
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0352,507
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1872,602
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9622,462
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9634,948
RostockGermany 812505
RhodesGreece 3,1001,926
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,289801
ReykhólarIceland 1,548962
ReykjavíkIceland 1,529950
RamsarIran 4,0172,496
RashtIran 3,9262,440
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,284798
RadicofaniItaly 2,0401,268
Resia PassItaly 1,602996
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9251,196
RivoltoItaly 1,7161,066
Rolle PassItaly 1,6651,035
RomeItaly 2,1521,337
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1661,346
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7381,080
RumoiJapan 7,6284,740
RigaLatvia 1,045650
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,106687
RodriguesMauritius 10,2596,375
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3313,313
RabatMorocco 3,1741,972
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3105,164
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,8515,500
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,61510,946
RangioraNew Zealand 17,80411,064
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,66110,975
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,16410,666
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,32810,768
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,34710,780
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,91611,133
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,28910,743
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,36110,788
RivasNicaragua 9,0775,641
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8153,614
RebolyRussia 1,230764
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5621,592
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0123,114
RagaSudan 6,0383,752
RashadSudan 5,7953,601
RenkSudan 5,8553,639
RumbekSudan 6,3093,920
RanongThailand 9,0965,652
Roi EtThailand 8,7755,453
RizeTurkey 3,1451,954
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5182,807
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1411,331
RomnyUkraine 1,9601,218
RovnoUkraine 1,6351,016
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3483,323
RochaUruguay 11,9987,456
Racine, WiUsa 6,2133,861
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,3883,970
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,7764,211
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,7764,211
Reading, PaUsa 5,8393,629
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8804,897
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,9114,294
Redding, CaUsa 7,8464,876
Redlands, CaUsa 8,3185,169
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,8624,885
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,3323,935
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,1653,831
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,1653,831
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,3173,925
Rochester, MnUsa 6,3253,930
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,6833,532
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,5674,081
Rockford, IlUsa 6,3233,929
Rockville, InUsa 6,4233,992
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,6154,111
Rome, GaUsa 6,8774,274
Roseau, MnUsa 6,0163,738
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6134,731
Roswell, NmUsa 7,8744,893
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,9623,705
Rushville, IlUsa 6,6154,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -