Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lærdal, Western Norway

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lærdal, Western Norway. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lærdal, Western Norway with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8363,005
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8973,043
MilianaAlgeria 2,7791,727
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,4915,276
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,00711,190
Malarg EArgentina 12,7717,936
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,2748,249
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4737,751
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1597,556
MendozaArgentina 12,4877,759
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4797,755
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7207,283
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6819,123
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,18911,303
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2458,231
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6978,511
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,09210,000
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,11210,012
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6379,717
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8939,876
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2018,825
MuharraqBahrain 5,0333,127
MinskBelarus 1,431890
MogilevBelarus 1,552964
MaunBotswana 9,1245,670
MacapaBrazil 8,3795,207
MacauBrazil 8,2815,146
MaceioBrazil 8,7215,419
MachadoBrazil 10,3606,438
ManausBrazil 9,1345,676
MarabaBrazil 8,8355,490
MaringaBrazil 10,7896,704
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7295,424
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5565,938
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9385,554
MonteiroBrazil 8,5865,335
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7696,071
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3465,187
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0955,652
MamfeCameroon 6,1563,826
MarouaCameroon 5,6553,514
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0662,526
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,3263,310
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,5754,086
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8163,614
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,8314,245
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,4974,037
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,9844,340
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7642,961
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,7442,948
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,2623,270
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,2843,283
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,2773,900
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,1313,189
Morden, MbCanada 6,0873,782
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,6043,482
MoundouChad 5,8803,654
MatecanaColombia 9,1765,702
MoroniComoros 8,6785,393
MosnovCzech Republic 1,427886
MarstalDenmark 713443
Melville HallDominica 7,3664,578
MichesDominican Republic 7,4494,629
MocaDominican Republic 7,4904,654
MoncionDominican Republic 7,5204,673
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,5024,662
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5064,665
MilagroEcuador 10,0586,250
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6062,241
MinyaEgypt 4,0542,519
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3743,961
MassawaEritrea 5,6573,515
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 811504
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 683425
MarseilleFrance 1,9661,222
MontpellierFrance 1,9581,217
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1625,072
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9189,270
MakokouGabon 6,7434,190
MayumbaGabon 7,1754,459
MitzicGabon 6,7124,171
MkamboGabon 6,7004,163
MoandaGabon 6,9754,334
MouilaGabon 7,0044,353
MagdeburgGermany 1,025637
MunichGermany 1,440895
MünsterGermany 1,012629
MethoniGreece 2,8721,785
MilosGreece 2,9571,837
MitiliniGreece 2,7761,725
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7711,722
MacentaGuinea 6,0083,733
MamouGuinea 5,8613,642
Midway IslandHawaii 10,0776,262
MiskolcHungary 1,6681,036
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,5474,690
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2233,867
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8564,260
MusulipatnamIndia 7,5584,697
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,2847,012
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9597,431
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7236,042
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0138,086
MashhadIran 4,5342,818
Malin HeadIreland 1,072666
M. CalamitaItaly 2,0481,273
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,3831,481
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,6031,618
MilanItaly 1,7401,082
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7181,068
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,0921,300
ManIvory Coast 6,0983,790
MaebashiJapan 8,3245,173
MaizuruJapan 8,2925,153
MakurazakiJapan 8,5275,299
MatsueJapan 8,2095,101
MatsumotoJapan 8,3035,160
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3615,196
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1155,664
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0566,249
MishimaJapan 8,4535,253
MitoJapan 8,3735,203
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5765,329
MiyakoJapan 8,0835,023
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9685,573
MiyakonojoJapan 8,5115,289
MiyazakiJapan 8,5035,284
MombetsuJapan 7,6374,745
MoriokaJapan 8,0525,004
MuroranJapan 7,7774,832
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4745,266
MutsuJapan 7,8904,903
Ma’AnJordan 4,0122,493
MafraqJordan 3,8062,365
MombasaKenya 7,7464,813
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,9064,913
MaseruLesotho 10,2126,346
MonroviaLiberia 6,2743,899
MisratahLibya 3,2432,015
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,1995,717
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3795,828
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8506,121
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6255,981
MakhangaMalawi 8,9705,574
MangochiMalawi 8,7475,436
MwmosaMalawi 8,9345,552
MzimbaMalawi 8,4315,239
MzuzuMalawi 8,3945,216
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0416,240
MersingMalaysia 10,1086,281
MiriMalaysia 10,4586,499
MaleMaldives 8,3315,177
MenakaMali 5,0443,134
MoptiMali 5,2603,269
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,3087,648
MazatlanMexico 8,9535,564
MeridaMexico 8,3555,192
Mexico CityMexico 8,9875,584
MonterreyMexico 8,4265,236
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,0555,627
MaantyMongolia 6,0153,738
MandalgoviMongolia 6,1003,790
MatadMongolia 6,3773,963
MurenMongolia 5,4803,405
MarrakechMorocco 3,4652,153
MeknesMorocco 3,1641,966
MideltMorocco 3,2782,037
MaputoMozambique 9,9336,173
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9485,560
MandalayMyanmar 7,8064,851
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9024,910
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8585,504
MindatMyanmar 7,7494,815
MonywaMyanmar 7,7444,812
MyeikMyanmar 8,8585,504
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5534,693
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,135705
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,97811,172
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,44910,843
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,23710,711
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,78411,051
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,41310,821
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,37510,797
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,69510,996
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,59110,931
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,61710,947
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,76911,042
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,83611,084
ManaguaNicaragua 9,0315,612
MasatepeNicaragua 9,0455,621
MagariaNiger 5,3463,322
Maine SoroaNiger 5,3313,313
MaradiNiger 5,2933,289
MaiduguriNigeria 5,4913,412
MakurdiNigeria 5,9313,686
MinnaNigeria 5,7223,555
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0134,979
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 671417
MajisOman 5,4943,414
MasirahOman 5,9753,713
Muscat  Oman 5,6603,517
MultanPakistan 5,7143,551
MurreePakistan 5,4793,405
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9058,019
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0386,859
MoyobambaPeru 10,2986,400
MactanPhilippines 10,3606,438
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7916,085
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,3581,465
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,8284,243
MagadanRussia 6,2363,875
MahackalaRussia 3,3112,057
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,2681,409
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,2681,410
MarkovoRussia 5,9603,704
MinusinskRussia 4,7522,953
MogocaRussia 5,9273,683
MoscowRussia 1,8261,135
MurmanskRussia 1,468912
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7372,944
MatamSenegal 5,3183,304
MogadishuSomalia 7,2964,534
MadridSpain 2,4121,499
Madrid (b)Spain 2,4201,504
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,3701,472
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8401,765
MelillaSpain 2,9631,841
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,6531,648
MalakalSudan 6,0613,766
MbabaneSwaziland 9,9506,183
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,6261,010
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1625,072
Mae SariangThailand 8,2685,138
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4425,246
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,7845,458
MalatyaTurkey 3,2812,039
MersinTurkey 3,2972,049
MuglaTurkey 3,0251,880
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,035643
ManstonUk 1,145712
MeloUruguay 11,7807,320
MercedesUruguay 12,0337,478
MontevideoUruguay 12,1127,526
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9304,306
Madison, FlUsa 7,0554,384
Madison, InUsa 6,4173,987
Madison, NeUsa 6,7054,166
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,2503,884
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,9874,342
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,0853,781
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,8164,235
Marengo, IlUsa 6,3373,938
Marion, InUsa 6,2843,905
Marion, NcUsa 6,5414,064
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,8623,642
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4774,646
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,0643,769
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,1513,822
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,2013,854
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,6904,778
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,6734,147
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7604,201
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,0774,398
Medford, WiUsa 6,1153,800
Mellette, SdUsa 6,5124,046
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0284,367
Mena, ArUsa 7,2264,490
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2224,488
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6614,761
Mexico, MoUsa 6,7554,198
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,4124,606
Midland, TxUsa 7,9014,910
Milan, MnUsa 6,3823,966
Milbank, SdUsa 6,3893,970
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,6584,138
Milford, DeUsa 5,9103,673
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8694,268
Millen, GaUsa 6,8334,246
Millport, OhUsa 6,0373,752
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,4263,372
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,1993,852
Minden, NeUsa 6,8884,280
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,2693,895
Minonk, IlUsa 6,4394,001
Missoula, MtUsa 6,9194,299
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3524,569
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,4594,014
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,5234,053
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5604,077
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,3823,966
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1074,416
Montrose, CoUsa 7,5614,699
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,8213,617
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,3743,961
Morganton, NcUsa 6,5414,064
Moro, OrUsa 7,3454,564
Morris, MnUsa 6,2903,908
Morrison, IlUsa 6,4003,977
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,3983,976
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,9583,702
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,5514,071
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,9663,707
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,2603,269
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,7044,166
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,7764,211
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,1003,791
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,2204,487
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1465,062
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4035,222
MaracayVenezuela 8,2155,105
MaturinVenezuela 8,0284,988
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4335,240
MeridaVenezuela 8,5645,322
MagoyeZambia 8,7545,440
MansaZambia 8,2415,121
MbalaZambia 8,0495,001
MfuweZambia 8,5435,308
MisamfuZambia 8,1835,085
MonguZambia 8,5995,344
MpikaZambia 8,3835,209
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5995,343
Mt MakuluZambia 8,7165,416
MumbwaZambia 8,6445,371
MwinilungaZambia 8,2335,116
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,2615,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -