Jill2016.com
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lærdal, Western Norway

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lærdal, Western Norway. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lærdal, Western Norway with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,8563,018
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2712,032
HuamboAngola 8,2465,124
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3778,313
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,68810,370
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,68410,368
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4378,971
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5272,192
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1433,818
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8252,999
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8032,985
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,7923,599
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9862,477
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0403,753
Hay River, NtCanada 5,6263,496
Hope, BcCanada 6,9204,300
HaikouChina 8,7305,425
HailarChina 6,3453,943
HamiChina 5,7503,573
HetanChina 5,5433,444
HavanaCuba 7,7814,835
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,4824,649
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4664,640
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6144,732
HelwanEgypt 3,8872,416
HurguadaEgypt 4,2502,641
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 763474
HelsinkiFinland 936581
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 951591
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6299,091
HamburgGermany 840522
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 839522
HannoverGermany 965600
HelgolandGermany 766476
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,492927
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1231,941
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9231,817
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8986,772
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7586,685
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,205749
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2954,533
HaifaIsrael 3,7122,307
HaboroJapan 7,5874,715
HachijojimaJapan 8,6885,399
HachinoheJapan 7,9784,958
HagiJapan 8,2525,128
HakodateJapan 7,8214,860
HamadaJapan 8,2285,113
HamamatsuJapan 8,4485,250
HikoneJapan 8,3435,184
HimejiJapan 8,3315,177
HiradoJapan 8,2855,149
HirooJapan 7,8484,877
HiroshimaJapan 8,2945,154
HitaJapan 8,3455,185
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4495,250
HunLibya 3,6052,240
HomboriMali 5,1393,193
HomalinMyanmar 7,4694,642
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3915,214
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,73111,018
HighbankNew Zealand 17,80611,065
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,69510,996
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,96111,161
HororataNew Zealand 17,81211,068
HyderabadPakistan 6,0053,732
HuanucoPeru 10,6326,607
HelPoland 979608
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9634,327
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,1921,983
HatangaRussia 3,8902,417
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,5281,571
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,6445,371
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5162,806
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,6171,005
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8438,602
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6674,764
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4294,617
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5365,304
HalaibSudan 4,8673,024
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,5593,455
HudeibaSudan 5,2683,273
HaparandaSweden 976607
HarnosandSweden 572356
HamaSyria 3,5502,206
HassakahSyria 3,5842,227
Hua HinThailand 8,9165,540
HakkariTurkey 3,6202,250
Hull, EnglandUk 936582
HersonUkraine 2,2701,411
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7741,103
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8994,908
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3193,305
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,7044,166
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8983,665
Hart, MiUsa 6,0143,737
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,5323,438
Hartington, NeUsa 6,6584,138
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9594,325
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,8704,269
Hays, KsUsa 7,0774,398
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0585,008
Hebron, NeUsa 6,9384,311
Helena, MtUsa 6,8754,272
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7103,548
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3353,937
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6324,122
Hermit, CoUsa 7,5204,673
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0494,380
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1154,421
Highmore, SdUsa 6,5124,046
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,8213,617
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6124,109
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,1453,819
Holly, CoUsa 7,3064,540
Homer, AkUsa 6,4734,022
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,4133,985
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7364,186
Horton, KsUsa 6,8584,261
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,8704,269
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,2573,888
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,9183,678
Houma, LaUsa 7,5794,710
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7714,829
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3523,947
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9064,291
Huron, SdUsa 6,5364,061
HanoiVietnam 8,4075,224
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4425,867
HarareZimbabwe 9,0325,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -