Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lærdal, Western Norway

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lærdal, Western Norway. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lærdal, Western Norway with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,8179,207
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6165,354
ParanaArgentina 11,9957,454
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6417,234
PehuajoArgentina 12,4567,740
PergaminoArgentina 12,2057,584
PigeArgentina 12,6457,858
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1377,542
PosadasArgentina 11,3597,058
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5057,150
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5317,787
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2087,586
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0518,731
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1118,147
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4622,151
ParakouBenin 5,7653,582
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7365,428
ParacatuBrazil 9,9436,179
ParanaBrazil 9,5085,908
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8586,747
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3806,450
ParintinsBrazil 8,9215,544
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2795,145
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2947,019
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0706,258
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7735,452
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7885,461
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5935,961
PeixeBrazil 9,4885,896
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8765,516
PicosBrazil 8,6775,392
PiraiBrazil 10,3796,450
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8936,148
PompeuBrazil 10,0726,259
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8646,751
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6135,352
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0366,858
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8876,144
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4237,099
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3545,813
PosseBrazil 9,6045,968
PlevenBulgaria 2,2681,409
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4001,491
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2755,764
Peace River, AbCanada 6,1173,801
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1892,603
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8514,258
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4213,369
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6213,493
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,5513,449
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0284,367
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3562,707
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9574,323
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,0293,746
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,0123,736
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5014,040
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6654,142
Princeton, BcCanada 6,0723,773
ParronChile 12,7067,896
Puerto AysenChile 13,8368,598
Puerto MonttChile 13,4928,384
Punta ArenasChile 14,4348,970
PingbianChina 7,7824,836
PeralesColombia 9,1825,706
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6055,347
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,1655,695
PragueCzech Republic 1,289801
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,6844,775
PimentelDominican Republic 7,4874,653
PoloDominican Republic 7,6544,756
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4564,633
PichilingueEcuador 9,9526,184
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0006,214
PuyoEcuador 9,9106,158
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7702,343
ParisFrance 1,401870
PerpignanFrance 2,0621,281
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,4898,382
Port-GentilGabon 6,8694,268
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4776,511
PotsdamGermany 1,022635
PatrasGreece 2,7221,691
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1821,977
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7031,679
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3084,542
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,6824,774
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,6015,345
PecsHungary 1,8131,127
PambanIndia 8,1265,049
PuneIndia 6,9464,316
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2526,371
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6416,613
PadovaItaly 1,7641,096
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6731,040
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,5841,606
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,5741,600
PantelleriaItaly 2,7151,687
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8181,130
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3821,480
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,0261,259
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1191,317
PiacenzaItaly 1,8031,120
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9421,207
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8751,165
Ponza IslandItaly 2,2711,411
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,3401,454
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1841,357
PrizziItaly 2,6281,633
PakseLaos 8,9765,578
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6405,990
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0656,254
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1046,279
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0347,478
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2231,381
PatheinMyanmar 8,2355,117
PutaoMyanmar 7,3684,578
PyiMyanmar 8,0645,011
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2319,465
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,25310,721
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,57010,918
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,56910,918
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,61710,948
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,11610,636
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,37410,797
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,7035,408
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,2513,885
PohangNorth Korea 8,0114,978
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5714,705
PadidanPakistan 5,8513,636
PanjgurPakistan 5,6303,498
ParachinarPakistan 5,3063,297
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7603,579
PeshawarPakistan 5,3753,340
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3988,326
PilarParaguay 11,4157,093
PiscoPeru 11,0096,841
PiuraPeru 10,4126,470
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5346,546
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1636,315
PoznanPoland 1,115693
PrzemyslPoland 1,571976
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,5151,563
PortalegrePortugal 2,6311,635
Porto Portugal 2,4701,535
PavelecRussia 2,0401,267
PecoraRussia 2,4691,534
PermRussia 2,7031,680
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0674,391
PetrozavodskRussia 1,414879
PjatigorskRussia 2,9951,861
PoronajskRussia 7,1274,429
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5841,605
Providenja BayRussia 6,0663,769
PskovRussia 1,225761
PodorSenegal 5,2513,263
PopradSlovakia 1,555966
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6966,647
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,8326,109
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,4141,500
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,2805,145
Port SudanSudan 5,1633,208
ParamariboSuriname 7,9994,971
PiteåSweden 841523
PalmyraSyria 3,6702,280
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8509,228
PhetchabunThailand 8,6065,348
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5255,298
PhraeThailand 8,3915,214
PhuketThailand 9,2885,772
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2585,753
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8485,498
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9805,580
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8474,876
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,392865
PoltavaUkraine 2,1081,310
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9237,409
PradoUruguay 12,1137,527
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0777,505
Palestine, IlUsa 6,5644,079
Pana, IlUsa 6,5804,089
Paoli, InUsa 6,4664,018
Paris, IlUsa 6,4724,022
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,1663,832
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3984,597
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,1304,431
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4054,602
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,1784,460
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,8474,255
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,2064,478
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3174,547
Peoria, IlUsa 6,4914,034
Perry, OkUsa 7,2724,519
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8443,632
Philo, OhUsa 6,1773,838
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,1785,082
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,6284,119
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2034,476
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,1113,797
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,4884,032
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0413,754
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,6823,531
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4333,376
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,9884,342
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,2594,511
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,1113,797
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,4283,995
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0544,384
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,1044,415
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7084,790
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,7333,563
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,1044,415
Portage, WiUsa 6,1563,825
Portland, MaineUsa 5,2623,270
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3364,559
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,3413,941
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2734,519
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8914,282
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0513,760
Princeton, InUsa 6,6564,136
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,4853,408
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,3874,590
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6605,382
PetaukeZambia 8,6355,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -