Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lærdal, Western Norway

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lærdal, Western Norway. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lærdal, Western Norway with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,4311,511
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2237,595
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9567,430
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4077,710
ViennaAustria 1,531952
VitebskBelarus 1,472915
VassourasBrazil 10,3466,429
VicosaBrazil 10,1456,304
VitoriaBrazil 10,0046,216
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4685,884
VarnaBulgaria 2,4051,495
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,2663,272
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9894,343
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,2103,859
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,1823,842
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,0524,382
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,0904,406
ValdiviaChile 13,3478,294
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2798,252
VallenarChile 12,1787,568
ValparaisoChile 12,6067,833
VanguardiaColombia 9,1265,671
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7466,056
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 465289
VestervigDenmark 480298
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,5394,685
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,4764,646
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5054,664
VilsandiEstonia 853530
VaasaFinland 773480
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,451902
VeravalIndia 6,5354,061
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5284,678
ValentiaIreland 1,481920
VeniceItaly 1,7591,093
VeronaItaly 1,7571,092
VicenzaItaly 1,7441,084
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,1351,327
ViterboItaly 2,0941,301
VolterraItaly 1,9771,229
VientianeLaos 8,5345,303
VarenaLithuania 1,259783
VilniusLithuania 1,257781
VeracruzMexico 8,8595,505
VlissingenNetherlands 1,097682
VaernesNorway 319199
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 12276
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,476917
VillarricaParaguay 11,2186,971
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,0921,300
VanavaraRussia 4,6952,918
VasileviciRussia 1,6661,036
Velikie LukiRussia 1,424885
VerhojanskRussia 5,0613,145
ViljujskRussia 5,0863,161
VitimRussia 5,1583,205
Vize IslandRussia 2,9961,862
VladivostokRussia 7,3954,595
VolgogradRussia 2,6851,669
VologdaRussia 1,7831,108
VoronezRussia 2,1871,359
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,3243,308
VytegraRussia 1,546960
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,3805,208
ValenciaSpain 2,4621,530
ValladolidSpain 2,3121,437
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,3561,464
VisbySweden 720447
VanTurkey 3,5162,185
ValleyUk 1,129702
VinnitsaUkraine 1,8621,157
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0555,005
Valdez, AkUsa 6,2463,881
Valentine, NeUsa 6,7794,212
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,3344,557
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,6294,119
Vevay, InUsa 6,4434,004
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3264,552
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9554,943
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,2483,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -