Jill2016.com
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lærdal, Western Norway

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lærdal, Western Norway. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lærdal, Western Norway with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0793,156
ChlefAlgeria 2,7971,738
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7571,713
CeresArgentina 11,8757,379
ChamicalArgentina 12,1237,533
ChepesArgentina 12,2317,601
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6428,477
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8397,357
CórdobaArgentina 12,1197,531
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1257,535
CorrientesArgentina 11,4917,141
CairnsAustralia 14,1028,763
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0849,995
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2738,248
CedunaAustralia 15,0139,329
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0839,373
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2488,854
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5599,668
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6948,510
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7729,801
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7039,137
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5444,688
CharnocksBarbados 7,5104,667
CotonouBenin 6,0993,790
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0886,269
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3446,428
CabroboBrazil 8,7405,431
CaceresBrazil 10,3076,405
CaetiteBrazil 9,4445,869
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4715,264
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6076,591
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8706,755
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4566,497
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6255,360
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4695,884
CaparaoBrazil 10,0836,265
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2076,343
CaratingaBrazil 10,0196,226
CaravelasBrazil 9,6956,024
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5095,909
CarolinaBrazil 8,9605,568
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8446,739
CataguasesBrazil 10,2056,341
CatalaoBrazil 10,0886,269
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4316,482
CaxiasBrazil 8,5295,300
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3377,045
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2905,152
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2446,366
ChapecoBrazil 11,1906,953
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8666,131
CipoBrazil 8,9755,577
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1355,676
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9906,208
CordeiroBrazil 10,2586,375
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4725,886
CorumbaBrazil 10,6016,588
CoximBrazil 10,4186,474
CrateusBrazil 8,4475,249
CuiabaBrazil 10,1846,328
CuritibaBrazil 10,8786,760
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5064,043
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,5932,854
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,9734,333
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2522,021
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3862,104
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9002,423
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9513,077
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,9754,334
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9224,302
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7872,353
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8044,228
Chapais, QcCanada 4,9803,094
Charlo, NbCanada 4,6972,919
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6722,903
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6682,901
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9394,312
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7322,940
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,5952,856
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,8553,017
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1572,583
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0883,162
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,9273,062
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3632,090
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0623,767
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,3973,354
Comox, BcCanada 6,9864,341
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,0473,136
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,2602,647
Coronation, AbCanada 6,3263,931
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7124,171
ChicoChile 13,8988,637
ChillanChile 12,9908,072
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0578,114
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0307,475
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8728,620
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7987,953
ChangchunChina 7,0794,399
ChangduChina 6,9964,348
ChangshaChina 8,0555,006
ChengduChina 7,3874,590
ChongqingChina 7,6284,740
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7015,407
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8291,137
CamagueyCuba 7,6944,781
CasablancaCuba 7,7614,823
ChebCzech Republic 1,260783
CopenhagenDenmark 666414
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4314,618
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,5454,689
CotuiDominican Republic 7,4944,657
CanarEcuador 10,0656,255
CairoEgypt 3,8642,401
CaenFrance 1,413878
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6241,009
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9624,948
CocobeachGabon 6,6824,152
CologneGermany 1,124698
ChiosGreece 2,8341,761
CorfuGreece 2,5321,574
ConakryGuinea 5,9843,718
CatacamasHonduras 8,7455,434
CholutecaHonduras 8,9635,569
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,8164,857
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2644,514
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2644,514
ChahbaharIran 5,6123,488
ClaremorrisIreland 1,277793
ClonesIreland 1,157719
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,215755
CorkIreland 1,408875
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,413878
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4291,509
CameriItaly 1,7291,075
CampobassoItaly 2,2221,381
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3551,463
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4461,520
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3721,474
Cape MeleItaly 1,9031,183
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3991,491
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,6771,663
CerviaItaly 1,8991,180
CiampinoItaly 2,1691,348
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8881,173
Cisa PassItaly 1,8521,151
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,1361,328
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6411,020
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7631,717
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,5411,579
ChibaJapan 8,4425,246
ChichibuJapan 8,3675,200
ChichijimaJapan 9,3975,839
ChoshiJapan 8,4525,252
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6082,242
ChilekaMalawi 8,8765,515
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6595,381
ChitipaMalawi 8,1865,087
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4015,220
ComitanMexico 8,9375,554
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7907,327
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,2473,882
ChoirMongolia 6,1253,806
CasablancaMorocco 3,2472,018
ChindeMozambique 9,2265,733
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4155,229
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,86910,483
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,44810,842
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,97711,171
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,83011,080
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,82811,079
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,82211,075
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,57810,923
CondegaNicaragua 8,9185,542
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8655,509
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1495,064
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7604,822
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9384,933
ChhorPakistan 6,0643,768
ChitralPakistan 5,2223,245
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1166,907
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0316,855
CajamarcaPeru 10,4866,516
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3626,439
ChiclayoPeru 10,5246,540
ChimbotePeru 10,6836,639
CuzcoPeru 10,7666,690
CzestochowaPoland 1,345836
CoimbraPortugal 2,5621,592
CalafatRomania 2,1551,339
CeahlauRomania 1,9561,216
ClujRomania 1,8941,177
ConstantaRomania 2,3321,449
CraiovaRomania 2,1511,337
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,6192,249
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0701,907
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7232,935
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5523,450
Cape UelenRussia 5,8663,645
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2034,476
CaraRussia 5,5873,472
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6021,617
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,2403,257
ChitaRussia 5,8393,628
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,8393,628
CokurdahRussia 5,0503,138
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8203,616
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6166,597
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,3424,563
CaceresSpain 2,5831,605
CadizSpain 2,8961,799
Ciudad RealSpain 2,5791,602
CordobaSpain 2,7221,691
ColomboSri Lanka 8,3935,215
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7135,414
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0275,610
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2665,136
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1995,095
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8955,528
ChumphonThailand 9,0775,640
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6601,653
CorumTurkey 2,9421,828
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4952,793
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7622,959
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,265786
CernovcyUkraine 1,8281,136
ChernigovUkraine 1,7971,116
CarrascoUruguay 12,1027,520
ColoniaUruguay 12,1397,543
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3434,563
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8054,229
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,9623,705
Camden, ScUsa 6,6734,147
Canton, NyUsa 5,3863,347
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,6114,108
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,2743,899
Caribou, MeUsa 4,8743,029
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,6294,119
Casper, WyUsa 7,0204,362
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2064,478
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,9633,706
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,3873,969
Charles City, IaUsa 6,4323,997
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7244,179
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7254,179
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,3043,918
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5584,075
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,1663,831
Chaska, MnUsa 6,2953,912
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7924,220
Chazy, NyUsa 5,2853,284
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3433,320
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5524,071
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,2104,480
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,1234,426
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,2973,913
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,2863,906
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8874,901
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,0873,783
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,0494,380
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,3963,974
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,3793,964
Circleville, OhUsa 6,2603,890
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,7084,169
Clark, SdUsa 6,4694,020
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1764,459
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,6994,163
Clayton, NmUsa 7,5064,664
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,0433,755
Clinton, IaUsa 6,3843,967
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,0584,386
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,1453,819
College Park, MdUsa 6,0123,736
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,3444,564
Columbia, MoUsa 6,7834,215
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6844,154
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4374,000
Columbus, InUsa 6,4664,018
Columbus, KsUsa 7,0844,402
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,2213,866
Conception, MoUsa 6,8024,227
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,9654,328
Conway, ArUsa 7,1304,431
Conway, ScUsa 6,5704,083
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5583,454
Corning, ArUsa 6,9884,342
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3703,337
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0875,025
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6214,736
Cortland, NyUsa 5,6563,515
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4624,637
Covington, LaUsa 7,4104,605
Covington, TnUsa 6,9394,312
Crete, NeUsa 6,7994,225
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,8014,226
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9602,461
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9602,461
CaracasVenezuela 8,1505,065
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2035,098
CoroVenezuela 8,2115,102
ChipataZambia 8,5885,337
ChomaZambia 8,8365,491
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,3125,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -