Jill2016.com
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lærdal, Western Norway

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lærdal, Western Norway. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lærdal, Western Norway with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1031,307
LuandaAngola 7,7914,841
LuenaAngola 8,1745,080
La PlataArgentina 12,1957,578
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2847,012
La RiojaArgentina 12,0537,490
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3537,677
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2588,860
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3027,023
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,56010,291
LavertonAustralia 16,10510,008
LearmonthAustralia 13,0468,107
LongreachAustralia 14,6989,133
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6979,133
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,13810,028
Low HeadAustralia 16,49510,250
LinzAustria 1,488925
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 484301
LerwickUk 486302
La PazBolivia 10,8656,752
LavrasBrazil 10,2796,387
LencoisBrazil 9,2415,743
LinharesBrazil 9,8996,151
LondrinaBrazil 10,7526,682
LomBulgaria 2,1821,356
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,8183,616
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,6073,485
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,8533,016
Langara, BcCanada 6,7304,182
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,3823,344
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,6014,102
London, OnCanada 5,8643,644
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6682,280
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,5123,425
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8374,248
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0622,524
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3167,653
LanzhouChina 6,8744,272
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8194,237
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9445,558
LimonCosta Rica 9,0675,635
LarnacaCyprus 3,4512,145
LimassolCyprus 3,4492,143
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2775,143
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7144,794
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 559347
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5024,662
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5064,664
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5344,682
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4654,639
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8386,113
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2246,353
LuxorEgypt 4,3712,716
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,0405,617
Laucala BayFiji 15,1909,439
LappeenrantaFinland 1,108689
Le MansFrance 1,533952
LilleFrance 1,199745
LyonFrance 1,7141,065
LambarnGabon 6,8744,272
LastourvilleGabon 6,8974,286
LibrevilleGabon 6,7424,190
LeipzigGermany 1,116693
LindenbergGermany 1,063661
LamiaGreece 2,6711,660
LarissaGreece 2,5931,611
LemnosGreece 2,6431,643
LimnosGreece 2,6451,644
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3074,541
LabeGuinea 5,7633,581
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,7046,652
La CeibaHonduras 8,7145,415
La MesaHonduras 8,7975,467
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6833,531
LudhianaIndia 5,8943,662
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8661,781
LatinaItaly 2,2011,368
LatronicoItaly 2,4041,494
LecceItaly 2,4271,508
LodwarKenya 6,8644,265
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3255,173
LiepajaLatvia 928577
LaukuvaLithuania 1,048651
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,276793
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3471,459
LabuanMalaysia 10,4286,480
LuqaMalta 2,8471,769
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4414,624
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,0295,611
LashioMyanmar 7,8034,849
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,77911,048
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,82811,078
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,65610,972
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,81111,068
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,59510,934
LincolnNew Zealand 17,83711,084
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,64910,967
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,64910,967
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,64910,967
LagosNigeria 6,0683,771
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7453,570
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9406,798
LimaPeru 10,8896,767
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0656,254
LisbonPortugal 2,7391,702
LeninbadRussia 4,7262,937
LevsiRussia 3,0991,926
LungiSierra Leone 6,0773,776
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7301,075
LanzaroteSpain 3,8982,423
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 2,1721,350
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,6591,031
LuganoSwitzerland 1,6781,042
LatakiaSyria 3,4682,155
LampangThailand 8,3425,184
LoeiThailand 8,5385,306
Lop BuriThailand 8,7375,429
LomeTogo 6,1273,807
LeemingUk 924574
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 484301
London, EnglandUk 1,170727
London-GatwickUk 1,195743
LynehamUk 1,212753
L’VovUkraine 1,6151,004
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0591,279
LozovajaUkraine 2,2521,399
LubnyUkraine 2,0001,243
LuckUkraine 1,598993
LuganskUkraine 2,4251,507
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,2723,897
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,5234,053
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5844,713
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6524,755
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1494,442
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,3963,353
Laketown, UtUsa 7,2884,529
Lamar, MoUsa 6,9434,314
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8014,848
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,3403,940
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,1204,425
Langdon, NdUsa 6,1003,791
Laramie, WyUsa 7,1434,439
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2045,098
Larned, KsUsa 7,1734,457
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,3504,567
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,0384,995
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0133,737
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,8954,285
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,3533,326
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,5674,081
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,8964,285
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,8494,256
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,1113,797
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6204,114
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5414,064
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8854,278
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,2973,913
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0744,396
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,2163,241
Lexington, MoUsa 6,8494,256
Lexington, VaUsa 6,2483,882
Libby, MtUsa 6,8254,241
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,8024,227
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,0643,769
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,3763,962
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1674,453
Llano, TxUsa 7,8464,875
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,0614,388
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,3805,207
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,3605,195
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3775,206
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,8224,861
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3353,937
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5284,056
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1714,456
Loup City, NeUsa 6,8604,263
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5153,427
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,7184,796
Luling, TxUsa 7,9094,915
Lusk, WyUsa 6,9534,320
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,2763,900
LivingstoneZambia 8,9225,544
LundaziZambia 8,4655,260
LusakaZambia 8,7065,410
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6955,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -