Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lærdal, Western Norway

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lærdal, Western Norway. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lærdal, Western Norway with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,1343,190
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,566973
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,3852,103
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5065,286
ZhengzhouChina 7,4694,642
ZhijiangChina 7,9804,959
ZagrebCroatia 1,7831,108
ZugspitzeGermany 1,533953
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,7551,712
ZahedanIran 5,2283,248
ZanjanIran 3,9292,442
ZacatecasMexico 8,8175,479
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5374,062
ZinderNiger 5,2593,268
ZhobPakistan 5,5033,420
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,6086,592
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6106,593
ZamoscPoland 1,504935
Zielona GoraPoland 1,127700
ZigalovoRussia 5,2613,269
ZiganskRussia 4,8783,031
ZyryankaRussia 5,5973,478
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,2331,388
ZurichSwitzerland 1,524947
ZanzibarTanzania 7,9704,953
ZonguldakTurkey 2,7261,694
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,2811,417
ZitomirUkraine 1,7811,106
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,0921,300
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,0031,245
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,8394,871
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,3403,940
ZambeziZambia 8,4095,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -