Jill2016.com
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lærdal, Western Norway

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lærdal, Western Norway. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lærdal, Western Norway with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2833,283
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2473,261
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1991,988
General PicoArgentina 12,5227,781
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0327,477
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9064,913
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,33110,148
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6948,510
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0658,740
GrazAustria 1,6461,023
GancaAzerbaijan 3,4582,149
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,5312,194
GomelBelarus 1,7101,062
GrodnoBelarus 1,288800
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6695,387
GoianiaBrazil 9,9886,207
GoiasBrazil 9,9516,183
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9136,160
GrajauBrazil 8,7595,443
GuairaBrazil 10,9556,808
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2885,150
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6025,967
GarouaCameroon 5,7733,587
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0072,490
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,3143,302
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,0424,376
Golden, BcCanada 6,5854,092
Goose, NfCanada 3,9882,478
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,6843,532
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,2633,892
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,8693,025
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5142,805
GanzhouChina 8,3915,214
GuangzhouChina 8,5775,330
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,4534,632
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0786,263
GonderEthiopia 5,9143,675
GourdonFrance 1,8581,155
GrenobleFrance 1,7721,101
GeisenheimGermany 1,233766
GorlitzGermany 1,192741
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9151,812
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,0135,601
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0565,006
GoaIndia 7,2394,498
GuwahatiIndia 7,1764,459
GelaItaly 2,7091,683
GenoaItaly 1,8541,152
GhediItaly 1,7491,087
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,3461,458
GrazzaniseItaly 2,2691,410
GrossetoItaly 2,0511,274
GrottaglieItaly 2,3821,480
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2121,374
GuidoniaItaly 2,1491,336
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2113,859
GifuJapan 8,3485,188
GaoMali 5,0183,118
GuamMariana Islands 10,9136,782
GuadalajaraMexico 9,0615,631
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,9325,550
GuaymasMexico 8,6835,396
GaluutMongolia 5,7333,562
GemertNetherlands 1,064661
GisborneNew Zealand 17,43810,836
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,43710,836
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,03910,588
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,68310,988
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,67410,983
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,52310,889
GayaNiger 5,4793,405
GardermoenNorway 217135
GeiloNorway 7044
GdanskPoland 990615
GalatiRomania 2,1871,359
Gor’KijRussia 2,1381,329
GorznyjRussia 3,1991,988
GridinoRussia 1,441896
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,8794,275
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3978,325
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,1541,338
GijonSpain 2,1341,326
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,7283,559
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,6893,535
GoteborgSweden 451280
Goteborg-SaveSweden 442275
GothenburgSweden 452281
GunnarnSweden 673418
GenevaSwitzerland 1,6501,026
GabesTunisia 3,0281,882
GafsaTunisia 2,9651,842
GiresunTurkey 3,0581,900
GoztepeTurkey 2,6781,664
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,1162,558
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,1612,585
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 900559
GajvoronUkraine 1,9951,240
GeniceskUkraine 2,4141,500
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1224,425
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9693,709
Galva, IlUsa 6,4624,016
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8094,853
Geneva, NeUsa 6,8434,253
Genoa, NeUsa 6,8434,253
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,5194,051
Glenville, WvUsa 6,2153,862
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,5203,430
Golconda, NvUsa 7,6124,730
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,3913,971
Goodland, KsUsa 7,1614,450
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,9324,307
Grafton, NdUsa 6,1493,821
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6044,725
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,8624,264
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,4734,644
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,0913,785
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,7164,795
Gravette, ArUsa 7,1134,420
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,7664,204
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,0693,771
Greenfield, InUsa 6,3753,961
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1224,425
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,4263,994
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,6504,132
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2704,518
Greenville, OhUsa 6,3263,931
Greenville, PaUsa 5,9873,721
Greenville, TxUsa 7,5044,663
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,6534,134
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7154,173
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,6294,119
Groton, CtUsa 5,5783,466
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,1243,806
GuanareVenezuela 8,4465,249
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6775,392
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9014,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -