Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lærdal, Western Norway

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lærdal, Western Norway. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lærdal, Western Norway with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0993,169
BustAfghanistan 5,2143,240
BatnaAlgeria 2,8161,750
BecharAlgeria 3,3642,091
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7131,686
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5132,183
BiskraAlgeria 2,9241,817
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,6662,278
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8579,232
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8369,219
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8539,230
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2578,860
ByrdAntarctica 17,33010,769
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7457,920
BarilocheArgentina 13,3768,312
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1827,570
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4249,585
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4809,619
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0688,121
BrestBelarus 1,397868
BrusselsBelgium 1,158720
Belize CityBelize 8,6155,353
BeninBenin 6,0993,790
BohiconBenin 6,0113,735
BermudaBermuda 5,9603,704
BageBrazil 11,6757,255
BambuiBrazil 10,1926,333
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2326,358
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6155,353
BarcelosBrazil 9,0685,635
BarraBrazil 9,1605,692
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6775,392
BarreirasBrazil 9,3465,808
BelémBrazil 8,4085,225
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1036,278
BelterraBrazil 8,8345,489
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9965,590
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2556,994
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3965,839
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8426,116
BrevesBrazil 8,5255,298
BurgasBulgaria 2,4581,527
BurundiBurundi 7,4014,599
BatouriCameroon 6,3203,927
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,9073,049
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9204,300
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,7072,925
Banff, AbCanada 6,5494,070
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,4443,383
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8162,371
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5454,067
Bissett, MbCanada 5,8213,617
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5764,087
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4263,371
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,7514,195
Brandon, MbCanada 6,0973,789
Broadview, SkCanada 6,1593,827
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3102,057
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9484,318
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4922,791
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5414,065
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,7272,937
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,3683,957
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,7843,594
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8388,599
BeijingChina 7,0884,404
BarranquillaColombia 8,5365,305
Benito SalasColombia 9,3335,800
BogotáColombia 9,1025,656
BrnoCzech Republic 1,444898
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5874,093
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9094,293
BaniDominican Republic 7,5854,714
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6344,744
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5024,662
BahariyaEgypt 3,9722,468
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9622,462
BiarritzFrance 2,0471,272
BordeauxFrance 1,8841,171
BrestFrance 1,593990
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,7879,189
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,7859,187
BitamGabon 6,5674,081
BanjulGambia 5,6403,505
BerlinGermany 1,018633
BrockenGermany 1,048651
BokeGuinea 5,8653,645
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7843,594
BudapestHungary 1,6771,042
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6891,050
BangaloreIndia 7,6814,773
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2454,502
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4224,612
BikanerIndia 6,0183,740
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1606,935
BabolsarIran 4,1332,569
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2143,240
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9042,426
Bandar LengehIran 5,2063,235
BirjandIran 4,8232,997
BushehrIran 4,7762,968
BaghdadIraq 4,0572,521
BasraIraq 4,4792,783
BelmulletIreland 1,284798
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,281796
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,3031,431
BergamoItaly 1,7181,068
BolognaItaly 1,8551,153
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,6431,021
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,4571,527
BrindisiItaly 2,3781,478
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,9573,701
BouakeIvory Coast 6,0213,742
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4522,767
BeirutLebanon 3,6292,255
BenghaziLibya 3,3532,084
BirzaiLithuania 1,132703
BitolaMacedonia 2,4161,501
BlantyreMalawi 8,8765,515
BvumbweMalawi 8,9035,533
BintuluMalaysia 10,5206,537
BamakoMali 5,5313,437
Bko-SMali 5,5413,443
BougounMali 5,6553,514
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2412,635
BaitagMongolia 5,3633,333
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2093,237
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8083,609
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,3233,929
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3723,960
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8083,609
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,1733,836
BulganMongolia 5,7063,546
BhamawMyanmar 7,6474,752
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,00911,191
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,76511,039
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,99211,180
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,65410,970
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,55110,906
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,9105,537
BilmaNiger 4,7322,941
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,2593,268
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,567974
BergenNorway 14187
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14188
BjornoyaNorway 1,565972
Bodo, NordlandNorway 764475
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 542337
BadinPakistan 6,1023,792
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8343,625
BalakotPakistan 5,4353,377
BarkhanPakistan 5,6523,512
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,9785,579
BascoPhilippines 9,2535,750
BialystokPoland 1,289801
BejaPortugal 2,7771,726
BragancaPortugal 2,3471,459
BistritaRomania 1,8911,175
BucharestRomania 2,2071,372
BajkitRussia 4,3592,709
BarabinskRussia 3,9872,478
BarnaulRussia 4,3822,723
BerezovoRussia 2,8691,783
BiserRussia 2,8111,747
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5334,059
BogdarinRussia 5,6313,499
BogucanyRussia 4,6472,888
BomnakRussia 6,1513,822
BorRussia 4,1032,550
BorzjaRussia 6,1133,799
BratskRussia 4,9943,104
BelgradeSerbia 1,9981,241
BoSierra Leone 6,1183,802
BontheSierra Leone 6,1793,840
BratislavaSlovakia 1,559969
BerberaSomalia 6,4053,980
BusanSouth Korea 8,0905,027
BadajozSpain 2,6581,652
BarcelonaSpain 2,2301,385
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,2101,374
BabanusaSudan 5,7723,587
BaselSwitzerland 1,503934
BernSwitzerland 1,573978
BangkokThailand 8,8375,491
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8215,481
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4145,229
BizerteTunisia 2,6531,649
BalikesirTurkey 2,7641,718
BursaTurkey 2,7471,707
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5502,827
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,080671
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,078670
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,077669
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,103686
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,281796
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,233766
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,2495,126
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8184,858
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,9803,716
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2473,260
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2483,261
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1274,429
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5204,673
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,0064,354
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3333,935
Bedford, MaUsa 5,4393,380
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0384,995
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,4774,025
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0925,028
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4364,000
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3193,305
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6823,531
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9303,685
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,0163,738
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,8234,240
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6773,528
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0064,354
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0284,989
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,4203,990
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,3483,944
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7474,192
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9964,347
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1584,448
Block Island, RiUsa 5,6533,513
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9504,940
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3264,553
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9944,346
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7113,549
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4093,361
Bowler, WiUsa 6,0653,769
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,6504,132
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,7084,168
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8034,849
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6223,494
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1024,413
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,5194,051
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,6883,535
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,2983,914
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,9324,307
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3154,546
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,2635,135
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,8024,227
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,2625,134
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1793,839
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,1533,823
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,7513,574
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5234,675
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3983,976
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,5484,069
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3383,317
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4234,613
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7652,961
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0715,015
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3225,171
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2125,725
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2275,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -