Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lærdal, Western Norway

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lærdal, Western Norway. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lærdal, Western Norway with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9879,934
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1556,932
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9629,919
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2168,834
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7898,568
WoomeraAustralia 15,0829,372
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1298,158
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,3412,697
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,7883,597
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0303,747
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,1003,791
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7123,549
Windsor, OnCanada 6,0203,741
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,9853,719
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0923,785
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0975,031
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,7896,704
WajimaJapan 8,1495,064
WakamatsuJapan 8,2415,121
WakayamaJapan 8,4115,227
WakkanaiJapan 7,4784,647
WajirKenya 7,1474,441
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,3565,814
WindhoekNamibia 9,3405,804
WaihiNew Zealand 17,25810,724
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,43710,836
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,36610,791
WaimateNew Zealand 17,90111,124
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,42010,825
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,63910,961
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,66010,974
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,37110,794
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,47910,862
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,02110,577
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,55510,909
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,39710,811
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,39610,810
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,46410,852
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,58510,927
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,22010,701
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,64310,964
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,51310,883
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,65210,969
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,65510,971
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,61310,945
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,18710,680
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,28810,743
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,16510,667
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,83211,081
WintonNew Zealand 17,94511,151
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,15910,663
WarsawPoland 1,282797
WroclawPoland 1,249776
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6214,736
Wad MedaniSudan 5,5923,475
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7372,944
WauSudan 6,1723,835
WaddingtonUk 1,001622
Waco, TxUsa 7,7024,786
Wake IslandUsa 10,8876,765
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,1224,426
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,7054,166
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7084,169
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1534,445
Walnut, IlUsa 6,3843,967
Warren, OhUsa 6,0373,752
Warren, PaUsa 5,8483,634
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,7084,168
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,0283,746
Washington, IaUsa 6,5704,083
Washington, InUsa 6,5154,048
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1274,429
Watertown, NyUsa 5,5233,432
Watertown, SdUsa 6,4253,993
Watertown, WiUsa 6,2463,881
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,1443,818
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3173,926
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0024,351
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2664,515
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9344,309
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6204,735
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2734,520
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1273,807
West Chester, PaUsa 5,8733,649
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,3094,542
West Point, GaUsa 6,9714,332
West Point, NyUsa 5,6823,531
White Hall, IlUsa 6,6604,139
Whitestown, InUsa 6,3753,961
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,5354,683
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,1354,434
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,9784,336
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,7413,568
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,1933,848
Williamson, WvUsa 6,3583,951
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,8093,610
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,4053,980
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,8733,649
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,8823,655
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4894,032
Windsor, IlUsa 6,6124,109
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,3043,917
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,4143,986
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6504,754
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,1113,797
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6734,147
Winslow, AzUsa 7,9684,952
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5814,090
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,1013,791
Wooster, OhUsa 6,1013,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -