Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lærdal, Western Norway

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lærdal, Western Norway. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lærdal, Western Norway with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,0952,545
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9501,833
DavisAntarctica 15,4649,610
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4718,371
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9698,059
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1486,927
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7589,792
DhakaBangladesh 7,3534,569
D’UccleBelgium 1,158720
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9166,162
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0846,266
DouradosBrazil 10,7956,708
DoualaCameroon 6,3483,945
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0672,528
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,9923,723
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,2453,881
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,2303,872
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1352,570
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5392,199
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,9343,066
Dryden, OnCanada 5,8033,606
DuianChina 6,5674,081
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1671,346
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,2173,863
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5324,681
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,6404,748
DabaaEgypt 3,6732,282
DakhlaEgypt 4,2752,656
DijonFrance 1,542958
DresdenGermany 1,169727
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,9961,240
DebrecenHungary 1,7571,092
DalatangiIceland 1,150715
DaltonganjIndia 6,9664,329
DarbhangaIndia 6,8664,267
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2244,489
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2284,491
DumkaIndia 7,1174,423
DwarkaIndia 6,3273,932
DezfulIran 4,3442,700
DublinIreland 1,181734
DecimomannuItaly 2,4171,502
DobbiacoItaly 1,6231,008
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,1363,813
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7972,359
DagorettiKenya 7,3714,580
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,244773
DedzaMalawi 8,7115,413
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2113,860
DashbalbarMongolia 6,1063,794
DaweiMyanmar 8,6765,391
De BiltNetherlands 1,007626
De KooyNetherlands 920572
Den HelderNetherlands 916569
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,57010,918
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,80811,066
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,05910,601
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,99011,179
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,00111,186
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 182113
DalbandinPakistan 5,4643,396
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5373,441
DirPakistan 5,2813,282
DroshPakistan 5,2443,259
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6125,973
DohaQatar 5,1753,216
DorohoiRomania 1,8851,171
Dikson IslandRussia 3,1591,963
DudinkaRussia 3,5022,176
DzardzanRussia 4,7252,936
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0103,113
DakarSenegal 5,5293,436
DaruSierra Leone 6,0953,787
DurbanSouth Africa 10,3436,427
DamazinSudan 5,8983,665
DongolaSudan 4,9953,104
DamascusSyria 3,7112,306
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7102,306
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6732,282
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8142,991
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,0394,996
DjerbaTunisia 3,0651,905
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,4272,130
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 813505
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,045649
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2111,374
DonetskUkraine 2,3921,486
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3543,327
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,7774,211
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2063,856
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5664,702
Danville, IlUsa 6,4724,022
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5744,085
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9854,341
David City, NeUsa 6,7814,214
Dayton, OhUsa 6,2943,911
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1124,419
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2094,480
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,0655,012
Decatur, IlUsa 6,5204,052
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0935,029
Delaware, OhUsa 6,2273,869
Delphine, InUsa 6,3323,935
Denton, MdUsa 5,9623,705
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,2594,511
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,5974,099
Deseret, UtUsa 7,6624,761
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,2083,858
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,0433,755
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8044,228
Dillon, MtUsa 7,0684,392
Dixon, IlUsa 6,3843,967
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,2394,498
Dover, DeUsa 5,9623,705
Dover, TnUsa 6,8414,251
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7024,786
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,3803,965
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,0463,757
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,7044,166
Durham, NhUsa 5,3533,326
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5232,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -