Jill2016.com
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lærdal, Western Norway

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lærdal, Western Norway. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lærdal, Western Norway with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1473,198
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2753,278
JuninArgentina 12,2857,634
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6776,635
JacobinaBrazil 9,0625,631
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2915,152
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4215,233
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9646,192
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2696,381
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2293,871
JiuquanChina 6,2703,896
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1285,672
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5214,674
JimaniDominican Republic 7,6614,761
JoensuuFinland 1,167725
JokioinenFinland 862535
JyvskylFinland 965600
JakobshavnGreenland 2,7601,715
JulianehbGreenland 2,8161,750
JagdalpurIndia 7,3294,554
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1106,904
JerusalemIsrael 3,8172,372
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,9865,584
JosNigeria 5,6943,539
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,310814
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,306812
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7333,562
JhelumPakistan 5,5863,471
JiwaniPakistan 5,6933,538
JuliacaPeru 10,8636,750
JakutskRussia 5,4843,408
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9311,821
JenisejskRussia 4,4162,744
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7424,811
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3504,567
JamestownSaint Helena 8,6415,370
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,0123,115
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,6383,504
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,8776,138
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,8671,781
JubaSudan 6,5664,080
JokkmokkSweden 860534
JönköpingSweden 523325
Jonkoping ASweden 522325
JendoubaTunisia 2,7351,700
JerbaTunisia 3,0341,885
JerseyUk 1,452902
JaltaUkraine 2,5371,577
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2894,530
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9174,298
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0364,372
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,5684,081
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,9933,724
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,3363,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -