Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lærdal, Western Norway

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lærdal, Western Norway. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lærdal, Western Norway with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1953,228
TiranaAlbania 2,3461,458
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,2582,646
TebessaAlgeria 2,8531,773
TimimounAlgeria 3,5782,224
TindoufAlgeria 3,8942,420
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1151,936
TrelewArgentina 13,3058,268
TucumanArgentina 11,7287,288
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8438,602
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8418,601
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3088,270
TibooburraAustralia 15,1789,432
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3878,940
TshaneBotswana 9,5495,934
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4335,862
TarauacaBrazil 10,1806,326
TauaBrazil 8,5235,296
TefeBrazil 9,3945,838
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7936,086
TeresinaBrazil 8,5295,300
TiriosBrazil 8,3985,219
TorresBrazil 11,2947,018
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3015,158
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5126,532
TriunfoBrazil 8,6245,359
TucuruiBrazil 8,6955,403
TuriacuBrazil 8,2965,156
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,2292,628
Terrace, BcCanada 6,6014,102
Teslin, YtCanada 6,1113,798
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,7723,587
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5913,474
Thompson, MbCanada 5,4853,408
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,7803,592
Timmins, OnCanada 5,3953,353
Tofino, BcCanada 7,0764,397
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,7253,558
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,7323,562
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5903,473
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,3313,313
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5242,811
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2238,217
TaiyuanChina 7,1434,439
TaoyuanChina 8,7615,444
TengchongChina 7,6334,743
TønderDenmark 687427
TylstrupDenmark 454282
TystofteDenmark 684425
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6214,735
TahrirEgypt 3,7842,351
TantaEgypt 3,7792,349
TallinEstonia 958596
TartuEstonia 1,104686
TampereFinland 868539
TurkuFinland 801498
ToulonFrance 2,0011,243
ToulouseFrance 1,9821,232
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,3848,938
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4659,610
TchibanGabon 7,1144,421
TbilisiGeorgia 3,2992,050
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,260783
TamaleGhana 5,7853,595
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5151,563
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8151,749
TimehriGuyana 8,0915,028
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,8955,527
TelaHonduras 8,7485,436
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,0855,024
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,0855,024
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8897,388
TabrizIran 3,6922,294
TeheranIran 4,1622,586
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7922,356
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,3851,482
TarvisioItaly 1,6661,035
TermoliItaly 2,1791,354
TorinoItaly 1,7831,108
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7641,096
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,5981,614
TrevicoItaly 2,2871,421
TrevisoItaly 1,7411,082
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7591,093
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7791,106
TabouIvory Coast 6,4223,991
TadotsuJapan 8,3545,191
TakadaJapan 8,2255,111
TakamatsuJapan 8,3615,196
TakayamaJapan 8,2885,150
TanegashimaJapan 8,6105,350
TatenoJapan 8,3955,217
TateyamaJapan 8,4975,280
TokushimaJapan 8,4065,223
TokyoJapan 8,4225,234
TomakomaiJapan 7,7634,824
TottoriJapan 8,2495,126
ToyamaJapan 8,2305,114
ToyookaJapan 8,2655,136
TsuJapan 8,4085,225
TsurugaJapan 8,2985,156
TsuyamaJapan 8,2845,148
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6292,255
TripoliLebanon 3,5782,223
TobrukLibya 3,4612,151
TripoliLibya 3,1841,979
TelsiaiLithuania 1,022635
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5605,941
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2106,345
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9386,176
ThyoloMalawi 8,9325,551
TawauMalaysia 10,6646,627
TessalitMali 4,5732,842
TimbuktuMali 4,9973,105
TombMali 5,0023,108
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9583,081
TacubayaMexico 8,9875,584
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,6475,373
TarialanMongolia 5,5693,461
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4663,396
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7293,560
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1773,839
TangierMorocco 2,9731,848
TarfayaMorocco 3,9892,479
TazaMorocco 3,0971,925
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9714,953
TaungooMyanmar 8,1195,045
ThandweMyanmar 8,0495,002
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3729,552
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,99511,182
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,21910,700
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,96011,161
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,64910,967
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,40710,817
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,40410,815
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,29610,748
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,85111,093
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,27410,734
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,24610,717
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,34610,779
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,34610,779
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,42810,830
TemukaNew Zealand 17,86111,099
TimaruNew Zealand 17,86511,101
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,67210,982
TahouaNiger 5,1373,192
TillaberyNiger 5,2343,253
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8984,908
TromsoNorway 1,089677
TrondheimNorway 302188
ThumraitOman 6,0423,754
TacnaPeru 11,1216,911
TarapotoPeru 10,3136,408
TrujilloPeru 10,6126,595
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3196,412
TorunPoland 1,113691
TimisoaraRomania 1,9201,193
TambovRussia 2,2161,377
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3212,685
TaraRussia 3,6902,293
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3902,106
TermezRussia 4,8523,015
TernejRussia 7,3644,576
TobolskRussia 3,3082,056
TomskRussia 4,2252,625
Tot’MaRussia 1,9091,186
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,4961,551
TuapseRussia 2,7981,739
TuraRussia 4,3232,686
TurukhanskRussia 3,7572,335
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0863,161
TortosaSpain 2,3011,430
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,3015,159
TokerSudan 5,3013,294
TartousSyria 3,5382,199
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7765,454
TaboraTanzania 7,6754,769
TakThailand 8,4575,255
TrangThailand 9,3895,835
TabligboTogo 6,0793,778
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0586,871
TunisTunisia 2,7011,679
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,8512,393
TireeUk 970603
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 852530
TernopilUkraine 1,7101,063
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8757,379
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9774,336
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,1673,832
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0214,363
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1744,458
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,3164,546
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3213,928
Taunton, MaUsa 5,4523,388
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,8474,255
Temple, TxUsa 7,7584,821
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5664,701
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2164,484
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,1353,813
Toledo, IaUsa 6,5244,054
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,1223,804
Tooele, UtUsa 7,4834,650
Topeka, KsUsa 6,9184,299
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7393,567
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,4904,654
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8223,618
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2555,130
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,2014,475
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0804,400
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,0063,732
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6072,863
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1775,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -