Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lærdal, Western Norway

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lærdal, Western Norway. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lærdal, Western Norway with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1983,230
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2973,292
KhostAfghanistan 5,3463,322
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9923,102
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8079,201
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2408,849
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6621,033
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,4582,149
KandiBenin 5,5653,458
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7544,197
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,3733,339
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,3753,340
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7954,223
Kenora, OnCanada 5,8753,651
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5343,439
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2653,272
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,9603,082
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0452,514
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2803,281
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1393,194
KashiChina 5,1263,186
KunmingChina 7,8614,885
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3104,542
KhargaEgypt 4,3252,688
KosseirEgypt 4,3752,718
KajaaniFinland 1,084674
KuopioFinland 1,068664
KuusamoFinland 1,196743
KarlsruheGermany 1,343835
KasselGermany 1,093679
KonstanzGermany 1,493928
KumasiGhana 6,0913,785
KalamataGreece 2,8551,774
KerkiraGreece 2,5321,574
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9641,842
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8011,741
Kap TobinGreenland 1,6731,039
KankanGuinea 5,8023,605
KindiaGuinea 5,9143,675
KissidougouGuinea 5,9233,680
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7886,704
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6995,406
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7005,406
KeszthelyHungary 1,7101,063
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,341833
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3394,561
KotaIndia 6,4213,990
KozhikodeIndia 7,7544,818
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3787,692
KermanIran 4,9543,079
KermanshahIran 4,0852,538
Khoram AbadIran 4,2262,626
KilkennyIreland 1,298806
KingstonJamaica 7,9654,949
KagoshimaJapan 8,5085,287
KanazawaJapan 8,2225,109
KaruizawaJapan 8,3135,166
KatsuuraJapan 8,4965,279
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4075,224
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5544,694
KobeJapan 8,3655,198
KochiJapan 8,4195,232
KofuJapan 8,3835,209
KumagayaJapan 8,3615,196
KumamotoJapan 8,3875,212
KumejimaJapan 8,8795,518
KureJapan 8,3145,166
KushiroJapan 7,8084,852
KutchanJapan 7,7094,791
KyotoJapan 8,3515,190
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6872,913
KitaleKenya 7,0724,395
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6192,870
KufraLibya 4,2712,654
KaunasLithuania 1,177732
KlaipedaLithuania 986613
KybartaiLithuania 1,148713
KarongaMalawi 8,2285,113
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6636,005
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4066,466
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9216,165
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7876,082
KuantanMalaysia 9,9456,180
KuchingMalaysia 10,5476,554
KayesMali 5,4043,358
KeniebaMali 5,5723,463
KidalMali 4,7662,961
KitaMali 5,5113,425
KoutiaMali 5,5153,427
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0637,496
KisinevMoldova 2,0801,292
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4564,012
KhatgalMongolia 5,4113,362
KhovdMongolia 5,2083,236
KhujirtMongolia 5,8383,628
KhutagMongolia 5,6173,490
KenitraMorocco 3,1431,953
KalewaMyanmar 7,5954,720
KathaMyanmar 7,6114,729
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0965,652
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9164,919
KengtungMyanmar 8,0575,007
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4044,601
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,7886,082
KathmanduNepal 6,6944,160
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1629,422
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,74411,027
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,38310,802
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,63910,961
KarioiNew Zealand 17,47610,860
KawerauNew Zealand 17,35310,783
KopuaNew Zealand 17,55710,910
KanoNigeria 5,4513,387
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8204,859
KarasjokNorway 1,245773
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 172107
KristiansandNorway 324201
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 228142
KhasabOman 5,3053,297
KarachiPakistan 5,9853,719
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9843,718
KhanpurPakistan 5,8183,615
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6803,530
KororPalau 11,1406,922
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,530951
KlodzkoPoland 1,309814
KoszalinPoland 919571
KrakowPoland 1,440895
KalakanRussia 5,6923,537
KaliningradRussia 1,041647
KamenskoeRussia 6,1583,826
KandalaksaRussia 1,370851
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,8531,151
KazanRussia 2,4541,525
KemRussia 1,423884
KerchRussia 2,5571,589
KhabarovskRussia 6,9614,326
KirenskRussia 5,1293,187
KirovRussia 2,3251,445
KljuciRussia 6,7564,198
KolpasevRussia 4,0072,490
KorfRussia 6,3893,970
KostromaRussia 1,8971,179
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3742,718
KotlasRussia 2,0701,286
KrasnodarRussia 2,7191,690
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2682,031
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8581,776
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6292,877
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,6681,658
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6741,662
KurganRussia 3,3272,068
KurskRussia 2,0191,255
KyraRussia 6,0043,731
KigaliRwanda 7,2724,519
KoldaSenegal 5,6583,516
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9353,688
KosiceSlovakia 1,6251,010
KimberleySouth Africa 10,1156,285
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5414,686
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3645,197
KadugliSudan 5,8543,638
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1003,169
KassalaSudan 5,5693,461
KhartoumSudan 5,4363,378
KostiSudan 5,7003,542
KalmarSweden 707439
KaresuandoSweden 1,078670
KarlstadSweden 368229
KristianstadSweden 679422
KamishliSyria 3,5522,207
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7545,440
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1495,685
Khon KaenThailand 8,6905,400
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9045,533
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7975,467
KairouanTunisia 2,8301,759
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3122,058
KarsTurkey 3,3112,057
KastamonuTurkey 2,8151,749
KayseriTurkey 3,1411,952
KonyaTurkey 3,0991,926
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9792,473
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7662,962
KinlossUk 733455
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1561,340
KievUkraine 1,8511,150
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3841,481
KirovogradUkraine 2,0871,297
KlepininoUkraine 2,4321,512
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1741,351
Kovel’Ukraine 1,518943
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1761,352
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,1473,820
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,7894,219
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,8574,261
Keene, NhUsa 5,4053,359
Kenton, OhUsa 6,1863,844
Kenton, OkUsa 7,4464,627
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,5984,722
Kimball, NeUsa 7,1034,414
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,6304,120
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,3184,548
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4263,993
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6534,756
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,6584,137
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,6904,157
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7653,582
KabompoZambia 8,4335,240
KabweZambia 8,6005,344
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5955,341
KafirondaZambia 8,3915,214
KaomaZambia 8,5745,328
KasamaZambia 8,1935,091
KasempaZambia 8,4525,252
KawambwaZambia 8,1045,036
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8835,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -