Jill2016.com
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lærdal, Western Norway

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lærdal, Western Norway. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lærdal, Western Norway with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1183,181
NeuquenArgentina 13,0318,098
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3717,688
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,17010,048
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9748,683
Nowra RanAustralia 16,11210,012
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5049,634
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,3244,551
NatitingouBenin 5,6663,521
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2916,395
NgaoundereCameroon 5,9943,725
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1683,833
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8272,378
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0144,359
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2912,666
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,5172,807
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4693,398
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1473,820
North Bay, OnCanada 5,4893,411
N’DjamenaChad 5,4753,403
NanchangChina 8,1675,075
NanjingChina 7,9674,951
NanningChina 8,3725,203
NicosiaCyprus 3,4112,119
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 740460
NaguaDominican Republic 7,4534,632
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6244,738
NegeleEthiopia 6,7484,193
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1339,404
NandiFiji 15,1339,404
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 797495
NancyFrance 1,379857
NantesFrance 1,6541,028
NiceFrance 1,9371,204
NeustrelitzGermany 920572
NurembergGermany 1,306811
NurnbergGermany 1,305811
NaxosGreece 2,9431,829
NanortalikGreenland 2,8021,741
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,7651,718
NordGreenland 2,3931,487
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9391,826
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0713,773
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9764,335
New DelhiIndia 6,1733,836
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2911,424
NaganoJapan 8,2685,138
NagasakiJapan 8,3625,196
NagoJapan 8,9025,532
NagoyaJapan 8,3795,207
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9305,549
NaraJapan 8,3875,212
NazeJapan 8,7865,460
NemuroJapan 7,8054,850
NiigataJapan 8,1685,076
NikkoJapan 8,3045,160
NobeokaJapan 8,4475,249
NairobiKenya 7,3704,580
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,7037,894
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9583,081
NidaLithuania 1,015631
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0175,604
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7896,083
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4175,230
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,5595,319
NaraMali 5,2403,256
NioroMali 5,2723,276
NemaMauritania 5,0813,157
NouakchottMauritania 5,1233,184
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4069,573
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,50710,879
NelsonNew Zealand 17,61410,945
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,39510,810
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,65010,968
NandaimeNicaragua 9,0565,627
N’GuigmiNiger 5,2253,247
NiameyNiger 5,3093,299
Narvik, NordlandNorway 947588
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,384860
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,9911,237
NawabshahPakistan 5,9203,679
NokkundiPakistan 5,3853,346
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9716,817
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8006,090
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,2481,397
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1483,820
NikolaevRussia 2,2071,371
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6594,138
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9494,318
NizneangarskRussia 5,3563,328
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,9913,102
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7321,698
NovgorodRussia 1,350839
NovosibirskRussia 4,2342,631
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,4345,241
No. 6Sudan 4,8873,037
NyalaSudan 5,6303,499
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7025,407
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6265,360
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3075,783
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3615,195
NarathiwatThailand 9,6135,974
NigdeTurkey 3,1831,978
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,9692,466
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2731,412
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,1573,826
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,1573,826
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,7484,193
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4264,615
Neosho, MoUsa 7,0374,373
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,4393,380
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,7503,573
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,9873,721
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,3953,974
New London, WiUsa 6,1083,796
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5054,664
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5194,672
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,3853,968
New YorkUsa 5,6823,531
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7013,543
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,6973,540
Newark, NjUsa 5,7163,552
Newberry, MiUsa 5,8363,627
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7254,179
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,1774,460
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9714,332
Newport, TnUsa 6,5914,096
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0393,753
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1603,828
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,7264,179
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6114,729
North Loup, NeUsa 6,7934,221
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,9494,318
Norton, KsUsa 7,0274,366
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,0963,788
NdolaZambia 8,4455,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -