Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lærdal, Western Norway

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lærdal, Western Norway. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lærdal, Western Norway with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,8861,793
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,0832,537
OranArgentina 11,3257,038
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0458,106
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6649,112
OstendeBelgium 1,129702
ObidosBrazil 8,7905,462
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,4673,397
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3923,351
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,3933,351
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4138,335
OdenseDenmark 655407
OtavaloEcuador 9,7586,064
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,4979,630
OuluFinland 994618
OroomiehIran 3,6732,283
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2471,396
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8673,646
ObihiroJapan 7,7814,835
OfunatoJapan 8,1355,055
OitaJapan 8,3805,207
OkayamaJapan 8,3215,171
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8495,499
OmaezakiJapan 8,4815,270
OmuJapan 7,6014,724
OnahamaJapan 8,3285,175
OsakaJapan 8,3775,206
OshimaJapan 8,5055,285
OtaruJapan 7,6884,777
OwaseJapan 8,4655,260
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5132,183
OujoaMorocco 2,9991,864
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2669,486
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,55110,906
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,84211,087
OphirNew Zealand 17,89211,118
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,36210,789
OtautauNew Zealand 17,93411,144
OcotalNicaragua 8,8965,528
OrlandNorway 312194
OsloNorway 215134
OhotskRussia 6,0923,785
OkhotskRussia 6,0923,785
OlekminskRussia 5,3473,323
OlenekRussia 4,4222,748
OmskRussia 3,7642,339
OnegaRussia 1,587986
OrenburgRussia 3,0291,882
OymyakonRussia 5,6983,541
OviedoSpain 2,1611,343
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 433269
Orkney IslandsUk 624388
OdessaUkraine 2,2091,373
OvrucUkraine 1,6911,051
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6524,134
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,7494,194
Oakland, MdUsa 6,1153,800
Oakley, IdUsa 7,4024,600
Oconto, WiUsa 6,0233,743
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,3863,347
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,3594,573
Olathe, KsUsa 6,8954,285
Olivia, MnUsa 6,3593,952
Olympia, WaUsa 7,2064,478
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,7214,177
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,7204,176
Oolitic, InUsa 6,5154,048
Orlando, FlUsa 7,2084,479
Orono, MeUsa 5,0803,157
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,1323,810
Oswego, NyUsa 5,5953,477
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,4283,995
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,8954,285
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6404,126
Owosso, MiUsa 6,0163,738
Ozark, ArUsa 7,2264,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -